banner
       
This visa is granted to domestic employees of diplomatic, consular or auxiliary officials of the Republic accredited overseas or officials representing Venezuela in international organizations, when finally returning to the country.

The visa is granted for one (1) year with multiple entries for a stay of an equal period. The visa is extendible for the same length of time by the Interior Ministry on application from the responsible employer.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.
Copy of the Resolution approving the final transfer to Venezuela of the Diplomatic, consular or auxiliary official, who will be the employer.
Undertaking by the Diplomatic, consular or auxiliary official, who will be the employer, to defray the repatriation expenses to the country of origin or residence of the holder if required.
Bank receipt of the deposit of SIXTY US DOLLARS (US$60.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.