banner
       
This visa is issued to the spouse, children aged under 18 not legally responsible, progenitors and parents by marriage, subject to reliable evidence of the family relationship and economic dependence.

The application is made by the holders of investment, business/industrial, pensioner, student, religious and work transient visas.

The duration and conditions of the Transient Family Visa are the same as for the applicants who hold the original visa.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.
Document proving the nature of the relationship.
Original and photocopy of the Hong Kong or Macao ID Card or of the visa that authorises the applicant to reside in Hong Kong or Macao.
Once the approval of the visa has been received from Venezuela, the recipient of the visa must present a health certificate and a certificate of no criminal conviction.
Bank receipt of the deposit of SIXTY US DOLLARS (US$60.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.