banner
       
This visa is granted to non-migrant persons who live from a lawful income or pension, with a monthly income equivalent to US$1,200, generated abroad. When applicants travel accompanied by family members they must also show evidence of a fixed monthly income of US$500 per accompanying person.

The pensioner transient visa is granted for one (1) year with multiple entries and equal length of stay.

After expiration, the visa can be extended for equal periods by the Interior Ministry subject to evidence that the sources of foreign income subsist.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.

Evidence of monthly income by means of documents issued by local authorities, duly notarised.