banner
       
Granted to non-migrant representatives of any religion when they visit Venezuela on religious activities, other than tourism, for a duration of one (1) year.

The visa, which allows stays in the country for this period and multiple entries and departures, may be extended for an equal period by the Interior and Justice Ministry. The visa must be previously approved by the Interior and Justice Ministry.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.
Written request by the person responsible for the congregation, indicating religion, cult or any related activity the interested party intends to engage in, with date of entry, length of stay and address in Venezuela.
Original and photocopy of the Hong Kong or Macao ID Card or of the visa that authorises the applicant to reside in Hong Kong or Macao.
Once the approval of the visa has been received from Venezuela, the recipient of the visa must present a health certificate.
Bank receipt of the deposit of SIXTY US DOLLARS (US$60.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.