banner
       
This visa is issued to the spouse of Venezuelans, provided the marriage was celebrated abroad and registered with the Venezuelan Consulate Office, to children aged under 18 not legally responsible, progenitors and parents by marriage, based on reliable evidence of the family relationship.

To receive the visa, the family group must travel to Venezuela accompanied by the Venezuelan citizen.

This visa has a duration of one (1) year and is good for multiple entries with no limit on stay. When the visa expires, the interested party may request an extension in the country.

Requirements:

Complete the application form.
Passport must have a validity of at least six (6) months, and minimum two (2) pages free.
Two (2) photographs.
Document proving the family relationship (birth certificate/ marriage certificate).
Original and photocopy of the Hong Kong or Macao ID Card or of the visa that authorises the applicant to reside in Hong Kong or Macao.
Confirmed airline ticket for all the members of the family who will be residing in Venezuela.
Bank receipt of the deposit of SIXTY US DOLLARS (US$60.00) in the account of the CONSULATE GENERAL OF VENEZUELA.